NSAA Releases 2018 & 2019 High School Football Schedules

Schedules for the 2018 and 2019 high school football seasons were released Tuesday by the Nebraska School Activities Association.

Here are the Lincoln area football schedules:

Class A

Lincoln East 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 Lincoln Pius X
Week 2 Lincoln Northeast
Week 3 @Lincoln Southwest
Week 4 @Lincoln Southeast
Week 5 Bellevue East
Week 6 @Lincoln North Star
Week 7 Omaha Bryan
Week 8 Millard West
Week 9 @Grand Island

 

Lincoln East 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 @Lincoln Pius X
Week 2 @Lincoln Northeast
Week 3 Lincoln Southwest
Week 4 Lincoln Southeast
Week 5 @Bellevue East
Week 6 Lincoln North Star
Week 7 @Omaha Bryan
Week 8 @Millard West
Week 9 Grand Island

 

Lincoln High 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 @Bellevue West
Week 2 Grand Island
Week 3 @Creighton Preparatory School
Week 4 @Lincoln Pius X
Week 5 Omaha Central
Week 6 North Platte
Week 7 @Omaha Benson
Week 8 Kearney
Week 9 @Lincoln Southwest

 

Lincoln High 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 Bellevue West
Week 2 @Grand Island
Week 3 Creighton Preparatory School
Week 4 Lincoln Pius X
Week 5 @Omaha Central
Week 6 @North Platte
Week 7 Omaha Benson
Week 8 @Kearney
Week 9 Lincoln Southwest

 

Lincoln North Star 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 Lincoln Southwest
Week 2 @Kearney
Week 3 Elkhorn South
Week 4 Omaha South
Week 5 @Grand Island
Week 6 Lincoln East
Week 7 @North Platte
Week 8 Omaha Bryan
Week 9 @Millard West

 

Lincoln North Star 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 @Lincoln Southwest
Week 2 Kearney
Week 3 @Elkhorn South
Week 4 @Omaha South
Week 5 Grand Island
Week 6 @Lincoln East
Week 7 North Platte
Week 8 @Omaha Bryan
Week 9 Millard West

 

Lincoln Northeast 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 Fremont
Week 2 @Lincoln East
Week 3 Omaha Bryan
Week 4 @Norfolk
Week 5 Papillion-LaVista South
Week 6 @Omaha South
Week 7 @Omaha North
Week 8 Bellevue East
Week 9 @Lincoln Southeast

 

Lincoln Northeast 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 @Fremont
Week 2 Lincoln East
Week 3 @Omaha Bryan
Week 4 Norfolk
Week 5 @Papillion-LaVista South
Week 6 Omaha South
Week 7 Omaha North
Week 8 @Bellevue East
Week 9 Lincoln Southeast

 

Lincoln Pius X 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 @Lincoln East
Week 2 Millard South
Week 3 @Gretna
Week 4 Lincoln High
Week 5 @Bellevue West
Week 6 Omaha Central
Week 7 @Lincoln Southeast
Week 8 @Norfolk
Week 9 Omaha South

 

Lincoln Pius X 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 Lincoln East
Week 2 @Millard South
Week 3 Gretna
Week 4 @Lincoln High
Week 5 Bellevue West
Week 6 @Omaha Central
Week 7 Lincoln Southeast
Week 8 Norfolk
Week 9 @Omaha South

 

Lincoln Southeast 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 @Omaha Burke
Week 2 Lincoln Southwest
Week 3 @Omaha Westside
Week 4 Lincoln East
Week 5 @Omaha North
Week 6 Bellevue East
Week 7 Lincoln Pius X
Week 8 @Papillion-LaVista South
Week 9 Lincoln Northeast

 

Lincoln Southeast 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 Omaha Burke
Week 2 @Lincoln Southwest
Week 3 Omaha Westside
Week 4 @Lincoln East
Week 5 Omaha North
Week 6 @Bellevue East
Week 7 @Lincoln Pius X
Week 8 Papillion-LaVista South
Week 9 @Lincoln Northeast

 

Lincoln Southwest 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 @Lincoln North Star
Week 2 @Lincoln Southeast
Week 3 Lincoln East
Week 4 Elkhorn
Week 5 @North Platte
Week 6 @Omaha Benson
Week 7 Kearney
Week 8 @Grand Island
Week 9 Lincoln High

 

Lincoln Southwest 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 Lincoln North Star
Week 2 Lincoln Southeast
Week 3 @Lincoln East
Week 4 @Elkhorn
Week 5 North Platte
Week 6 Omaha Benson
Week 7 @Kearney
Week 8 Grand Island
Week 9 @Lincoln High

Class B

Norris 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 @Beatrice
Week 2 Crete
Week 3 Bennington
Week 4 @Blair
Week 5 @Waverly
Week 6 Plattsmouth
Week 7 @Gross Catholic
Week 8 @Ralston
Week 9 Omaha Skutt Catholic

 

Norris 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 Beatrice
Week 2 @Crete
Week 3 @Bennington
Week 4 Blair
Week 5 Waverly
Week 6 @Plattsmouth
Week 7 Gross Catholic
Week 8 Ralston
Week 9 @Omaha Skutt Catholic

 

Waverly 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 @Seward
Week 2 Bennington
Week 3 @Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Week 4 @Lexington
Week 5 Norris
Week 6 Gross Catholic
Week 7 @Omaha Skutt Catholic
Week 8 Plattsmouth
Week 9 @Ralston

 

Waverly 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 Seward
Week 2 @Bennington
Week 3 Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Week 4 Lexington
Week 5 @Norris
Week 6 @Gross Catholic
Week 7 Omaha Skutt Catholic
Week 8 @Plattsmouth
Week 9 Ralston

Class C1

Lincoln Christian 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 @Platteview
Week 2 Omaha Concordia
Week 3 @Kearney Catholic
Week 4 Bishop Neumann
Week 5 @Falls City
Week 6 Lincoln Lutheran
Week 7 Ashland-Greenwood
Week 8 @Auburn
Week 9 Nebraska City

 

Lincoln Christian 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 Platteview
Week 2 @Omaha Concordia
Week 3 Kearney Catholic
Week 4 @Bishop Neumann
Week 5 Falls City
Week 6 @Lincoln Lutheran
Week 7 @Ashland-Greenwood
Week 8 Auburn
Week 9 @Nebraska City

 

Lincoln Lutheran 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 @Omaha Concordia
Week 2 Bishop Neumann
Week 3 Adams Central
Week 4 @Milford
Week 5 Nebraska City
Week 6 @Lincoln Christian
Week 7 @Auburn
Week 8 Falls City
Week 9 @Ashland-Greenwood

 

Lincoln Lutheran 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 Omaha Concordia
Week 2 @Bishop Neumann
Week 3 @Adams Central
Week 4 Milford
Week 5 @Nebraska City
Week 6 Lincoln Christian
Week 7 Auburn
Week 8 @Falls City
Week 9 Ashland-Greenwood

 

Raymond Central 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 Douglas County West
Week 2 @Falls City
Week 3 Louisville
Week 4 @Nebraska City
Week 5 Columbus Scotus
Week 6 @Wahoo
Week 7 Hastings St. Cecilia
Week 8 Bishop Neumann
Week 9 @Columbus Lakeview

 

Raymond Central 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 @Douglas County West
Week 2 Falls City
Week 3 @Louisville
Week 4 Nebraska City
Week 5 @Columbus Scotus
Week 6 Wahoo
Week 7 @Hastings St. Cecilia
Week 8 @Bishop Neumann
Week 9 Columbus Lakeview

Class C2

Malcolm 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 Grand Island Central Catholic
Week 2 @Centennial
Week 3 Yutan
Week 4 @St. Paul
Week 5 @Syracuse
Week 6 Freeman
Week 7 Conestoga
Week 8 @Johnson County Central
Week 9 @Wilber-Clatonia

 

Malcolm 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 @Grand Island Central Catholic
Week 2 Centennial
Week 3 @Yutan
Week 4 St. Paul
Week 5 Syracuse
Week 6 @Freeman
Week 7 @Conestoga
Week 8 Johnson County Central
Week 9 Wilber-Clatonia

Class D2

Parkview Christian 2018 Schedule:
Week 1 @Mead
Week 2 Omaha Christian Academy
Week 3 BYE
Week 4 @Clarkson/Leigh
Week 5 Johnson-Brock
Week 6 @Falls City Sacred Heart
Week 7 Meridian
Week 8 Diller-Odell
Week 9 @Pawnee City

 

Parkview Christian 2019 Schedule:
Week 1 Mead
Week 2 @Omaha Christian Academy
Week 3 BYE
Week 4 Clarkson/Leigh
Week 5 @Johnson-Brock
Week 6 Falls City Sacred Heart
Week 7 @Meridian
Week 8 @Diller-Odell
Week 9 Pawnee City

RELATED CONTENT

Class A Boys Basketball District Pairings Are Out Black’s Career-High 28 Pushes Illinois Past Nebraska MEN’S BASKETBALL: Marquette Rallies From 15 Down, Beats Creighton 90-86 Lincoln Hoops Scoreboard for Friday 2-16 NSAA State Wrestling Results NSAA State Wrestling Meet Headquarters