Weather Alert

Lincoln Area Athletes Sign Letters Of Intent To Compete In College

Here are the list of Lincoln area signees committing to playing college athletics.

Baseball
Lincoln East-Jaylen Worthley (San Jose State), Cooper Erikson (Wofford), Ryan Clementi (Augustana)
Lincoln Northeast-Max Roberts (Dubuque)
Lincoln Pius X-Jonah Walker (Central Missouri), Emerson Dolph and Noah Strizek (Wayne State)

Men’s Basketball
Lincoln Pius X-Sam Hastreiter (North Dakota State), Jack Hastreiter (South Dakota State)

Women’s Basketball
Lincoln Christian-Emerson Crist (Concordia)

Cross Country/Track and Field
Lincoln Southeast-Carson Lauterbach (Northwest Missouri State)

Women’s Golf
Lincoln East-Kaitlyn Dumler (Black Hills State)
Lincoln Southwest-Kate Strickland (Oral Roberts)

Women’s Soccer
Lincoln East-Britney Le (Minnesota-Crookston)
Lincoln Southeast-Rachel Warrick (Drake)
Raymond Central-Hannah Kile and Sierra Springer (Concordia)

Softball
Lincoln East-Morgan Adams (Florida International), Campbell Petrick (Sioux Falls), Kyndal Colon (Wayne State), Mya Zavala (William Jewell)
Lincoln Southeast-Maggie Helms (Maine), Katelyn Neumayer (North Dakota), Alyvia Bollen (South Dakota State), Alexis Hubbard (Doane), Mallory Malone (Peru State)
Lincoln Southwest-Ashley Smetter (Nebraska), Anna Reiling (Nebraska-Kearney), Bailey Selvege (Benedictine)
Malcolm-Cora Schweitzer (Northwest Missouri State), Abbi Arroyo and Jaiden Helms (Doane)
Norris-Delaney White (South Dakota)

Women’s Swimming and Diving
Lincoln Northeast-Aria Feit (Midland University)

Men’s Tennis
Lincoln Pius X-Cayden Brandner Stanton (Midland University)

Volleyball
Lincoln Christian-Brielle Power-(Midland University)
Lincoln High-Ariana Hoagland (Nebraska Wesleyan) Paige Christopherson (St. Olaf), Harper Case (Doane)
Lincoln Lutheran-Katelynn Oxley (DePaul), Ashlyn DeBoer and Raegan Holle (Nebraska Wesleyan), Lily Psencik and Molli Martin (Concordia)
Lincoln Pius X-Regan Haith (Eastern Michigan)
Lincoln Southwest-Shaylee Myers (Fresno State), Karli Symonsbergen (Southwest Minnesota State), Courtney Holsteen (Sioux Falls)
Malcolm-Kiley Elkins (Nebraska Wesleyan), Gracie Burwell (Doane)
Norris-Maisie Boesiger (Nebraska), Ella Waters (Washburn), Sydney Jelinek (Concordia)
Raymond Central-Emaree Harris (Rockhurst)
Waverly-Bekka Allick (Nebraska), Karsen VanScoy (Northwest Missouri State)



Connect With Us Listen To Us On