Weather Alert

Sportscasters Club

Live, local and making a difference in our community the KFOR Sportscasters Club has long been a supporter of young athletes and academics in Lincoln and Lancaster County.  Follow your favorite team on air at KFOR and on line at kfornow.com.  Stay connected to Lincoln and Lancaster County high school athletics with FM 103.3 and 1240 AM KFOR.

 

KFOR/KLMS 2022 State High School Basketball Broadcast Schedule (Times listed are for the start of the broadcast).

Monday, Mar. 7-8:55am-Class C1 Girls: Lincoln Lutheran vs BRLD-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Monday, Mar. 7-3:10pm-Class A Girls: Lincoln Southwest vs. Omaha Central-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Monday, Mar. 7-6pm-Class B Boys: Waverly vs. Omaha Roncalli-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Monday, Mar. 7-6pm-Class A Girls: Lincoln Pius X vs. Fremont-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Monday, Mar. 7-7:40pm-Class A Girls: Lincoln High vs. Bellevue East-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE

Tuesday, Mar. 8-8:55am-Class B Girls-Waverly vs. Elkhorn North-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Tuesday, Mar. 8-10:40am-Class B Girls-Norris vs. York-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Tuesday, Mar. 8-6pm-Class A Boys-Lincoln Pius X vs. Bellevue West-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Tuesday, Mar. 8-7:40pm-Class D2 Boys-Parkview Christian vs. Hyannis-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE

Wednesday, Mar. 9-8:55am-Class C1 Semifinals-Lincoln Lutheran vs. Gothenburg-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Wednesday, Mar. 9-6pm-Class A Girls Semifinals-Millard South vs. Lincoln Southwest-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Wednesday, Mar. 9-7:40pm-Class A Semifinals-Lincoln High vs. Fremont-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE

Thursday, Mar. 10-1:25pm-Class B Girls Semifinals-Elkhorn North vs. Norris-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Thursday, Mar. 10-6pm-Class A Boys Semifinals-Millard North vs. Gretna-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Thursday, Mar. 10-7:40pm-Class A Boys Semifinals-Bellevue West vs. Creighton Prep-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Thursday, Mar. 10-7:40pm-Class D2 Boys Semifinals-Parkview Christian vs. Falls City Sacred Heart-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE

Friday, Mar. 11-10:55am-Class C1 Girls Championship-Lincoln Lutheran vs. North Bend Central/GICC-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Friday, Mar. 11-6pm-Class A Girls Championship-(if LSW, LHS, or Pius X remain)-KFOR FM103.3.1240AM-LISTEN LIVE

 

Saturday, Mar. 12-12:55pm-Class B Girls Championship-if Norris wins Thursday-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Saturday, Mar. 12-5:55pm-Class A Boys Championship-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Saturday, Mar. 12-7:55pm-Class D2 Boys Championship-(if Parkview wins Thursday)-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE

KFOR FM103.3/1240AM 2021-22 High School Basketball Broadcast Schedule (Subject to change)

Thu. Dec. 2-6:50pm-Boys-South Sioux City at Lincoln Northeast-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Sat. Dec. 4-4:20pm or 6:05pm-Boys-Lincoln East vs Creighton Prep or Grand Island-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Tues. Dec. 7-7:20pm-Boys-Lincoln Christian at Seward-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Thu. Dec. 9-7:20pm-Boys-Omaha South at Lincoln Pius X-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Fri. Dec. 10-7:20pm-Boys-Columbus at Lincoln Northeast-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Sat. Dec. 11-5:05pm-Boys-Omaha South at Lincoln Southwest-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Tues. Dec. 14-7:20pm-Boys-Omaha Westside at Lincoln Southeast-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Fri. Dec. 17-7:20pm-Boys-Lincoln High at Lincoln Northeast-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE

Sat. Dec. 18-6:50pm-Boys-Millard West at Lincoln High-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE

Tues. Jan. 4-7:20pm-Boys-Lincoln Southeast at Lincoln North Star-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Thu. Jan. 6-7:20pm-Boys-Norris at Waverly-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Fri. Jan. 7-7:20pm-Boys-Lincoln East at Lincoln Northeast-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Sat. Jan. 8-5:05pm-Boys-Grand Island at Lincoln Southwest-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Fri. Jan. 14-7:20pm-Boys-Lincoln High at Lincoln Pius X-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Sat. Jan. 15-6:50pm-Boys-Elkhorn South at Lincoln North Star-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Tues. Jan. 18-7:20pm-Boys-Grand Island at Lincoln North Star-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Thu. Jan. 20-7:20pm-Boys-Lincoln Northeast at Lincoln Southwest-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Fri. Jan. 21-7:20pm-Girls-Lincoln Northeast at Lincoln Southwest-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Sat. Jan. 22-7:20pm-Boys-Lincoln Southeast at Lincoln Northeast-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Fri. Jan. 28-7:20pm-Boys-Lincoln North Star at Lincoln Southwest-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Sat. Jan. 29-3:20pm/5:05pm-Girls/Boys-Omaha Central at Lincoln Southwest-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE

Fri. Feb. 4-7:20pm-Boys-Lincoln East at Lincoln Pius X-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Sat. Feb. 5-5:20pm-Boys-Creighton Prep at Lincoln Northeast-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Thu. Feb. 10-7:20pm-Boys-Columbus at Lincoln Southeast-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Fri. Feb. 11-6:50pm-Girls-Lincoln Southwest at Lincoln East-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Sat. Feb. 12-5:05pm-Boys-Omaha Central at Lincoln North Star-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Tues. Feb. 15-7:20pm-Girls-Lincoln High at Lincoln Southwest OR Boys-Lincoln Southeast at Lincoln Pius X-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Fri. Feb. 18-7:20pm-Boys-Norfolk at Lincoln Northeast-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Sat. Feb. 19-6:50pm-Boys-Gretna at Lincoln High-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Sat. Feb. 26-4:50pm-Girls-A5 District Semifinal-Lincoln Southeast at Lincoln East-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Mon. Feb. 28-6:20pm-Boys A6 District Semifinal-Grand Island at Lincoln Northeast-103.3FM/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE

 

 

Times indicate start of each broadcast.

KFOR Sports Director Jeff Motz, Chris Schmidt, Will Wilson and the rest of our sports team will help provide the play-by-play coverage of all these games throughout the season, all the way through the Boys and Girls State Basketball Tournament!

 


2021-22 Sponsors



Connect With Us Listen To Us On